In Memory

  1. Detective Gerald Rauft (Tampa PD) – July 24, 1981
  2. District Chief Franz Warner (Tampa Fire Dept) – August 4, 1981
  3. Firefighter Isaac Royal (Tampa Fire Dept) – August 9, 1981
  4. Corporal Lemon Harvey (Hillsborough Sheriff) – December 15, 1981
  5. Sergeant Gary Pricher (Tampa PD) – November 4, 1983
  6. Deputy Frederick Clark (Hillsborough Sheriff) – May 7, 1987
  7. Deputy Donna Miller (Hillsborough Sheriff) – May 8, 1987
  8. Officer Porfirio Soto Jr (Tampa PD) – December 30, 1988
  9. Lieutenant Benedict Thomas (FHP) June 9, 1989
  10. Officer Jeffrey Tackett (Belleair PD) – June 13, 1993
  11. Officer Norris Epps Jr. (Tampa PD) – January 18, 1995
  12. Detective Randy Bell (Tampa PD) – May 19, 1998
  13. Detective Ricky Childers (Tampa PD) – May 19, 1998
  14. Trooper James Crooks (FHP) – May 19, 1998
  15. Firefighter Jack Barker (Tampa Fire Dept.) – January 21, 2001
  16. Officer Lois Marrero (Tampa PD) – July 6, 2001
  17. Lieutenant Charles “Bo” Harrison (Pasco Sheriff) – June 1, 2003
  18. Deputy Brian Litz (Marion Sheriff) – February 7, 2004
  19. Deputy David Abella (Hillsborough Sheriff) – April 21, 2004
  20. Agent Phillip C. Lebid (U.S. Secret Service) – November 22, 2004
  21. Detective Juan Serrano (Tampa PD) – February 25, 2006
  22. Deputy Vernon M. Williams (Polk Sheriff) – September 28, 2006
  23. Lieutenant Delmar Teagan (FLA. Fish & Wildlife) – April 13, 2007
  24. Sergeant Ronald Harrison (Hillsborough Sheriff) – August 15, 2007
  25. Captain Scott Bierweiler (Hernando Sheriff) – February 19, 2009
  26. Corporal Mike Roberts (Tampa PD) – August 19, 2009
  27. Detention SGT. Ronnie Brown (Polk Sheriff) – September 8, 2009
  28. Officer Jeffrey Kocab (Tampa PD) – June 29, 2010
  29. Officer Dave Curtis (Tampa PD) – June 29, 2010
  30. Deputy Mark Longway (Hillsborough Sheriff) – September 21, 2010
  31. Sergeant Wesley Whitmore (Polk Sheriff) – December 12, 2010
  32. Sergeant Thomas Baitinger (St. Petersburg PD) – January 24, 2011
  33. K-9 Officer Jeffrey Yaslowitz (St. Petersburg PD) – January 24, 2011
  34. Officer David S. Crawford (St. Petersburg PD) – February 21, 2011
  35. Deputy John Mecklenburg (Hernando Sheriff) – July 3, 2011
  36. Officer Arnulfo Crispin (Lakeland PD) – December 21, 2011
  37. Master Deputy Joseph Robbins (Polk Sheriff) – April 26, 2013
  38. Trooper Chelsea Richard (FHP) – May 3, 2014
  39. Officer Charles Kondek (Tarpon Springs PD) – December 21, 2014
  40. Officer Jared Forsyth (Ocala PD) – April 6, 2015
  41. Deputy John R. Kotfila Jr. (Hillsborough Sheriff) – March 12, 2016
  42. OFFICER PAUL DUNN (LAKELAND PD) – JANUARY 9, 2020
  43. master CORPORAL BRIAN LAVIGNE (HILLSB SHERIFF) – JANUARY 11, 2021
  44. DEPUTY MICHAEL MAGLI (PINELLAS SHERIFF) – FEBRUARY 17, 2021
  45. Officer jesse madsen (tampa PD) – march 9, 2021
  46. detective ray williamson (pasco sheriff) – august 16, 2021
  47. deputy christopher broadhead (polk sheriff) – august 23, 2021
  48. officer michael weiskopf (st. petersburg pd) – august 27, 2021
  49. detective tommy breedlove (hernando sheriff) – September 4, 2021
  50. driver eng. david hackett (hernando fire) – september 25, 2021
  51. DRIVER ENG. GIOVANNI CIANCIO (HILLSB. FIRE)- OCTOBER 12, 2021
  52. DEPUTY MICHAEL HARTWICK (PINELLAS SHERIFF) – SEPTEMBER 22, 2022
  53. DEPUTY BLANE LANE (POLK SHERIFF) – OCTOBER 4, 2022
 
 
 
 
 
 
Close Menu